Cookie Policy

Cookie Clarification Text About the Lighting Text As TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş.(“Company”), your use of our websites (“Site”), applications or all of our online or offline channels (all aforementioned channels will be collectively referred to as “Platform”) that we make available to you in the digital environment. or cookies, pixels, GIFs, etc. to improve your experience during your visit. We use certain technologies (“cookies”). The use of these technologies is carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVK Law”). The purpose of this Cookie Clarification Text is regarding the processing of personal data obtained during the use of cookies by Site users/members/visitors (“Data Owner”) during the operation of the https://textoni.com website (“Site;”) operated by us. to give you information. In this text, we would like to explain to you what type of cookies we use for what purposes and how you can control these cookies. As a company, we can stop using the cookies we use on the Site, change their types or functions, or add new cookies. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this Clarification Text at any time. Any changes made on the Current Clarification Text will come into effect after being published on the Site or in any public media. You can find the last update date at the beginning of the text. Our site, like many other websites, uses "Cookies" or "Other Technologies" (such as "pixel tags", "web beacons", "blank GIFs" associated with emails, JavaScript, device IDs assigned by Google, Apple or similar technologies. s") can be used. Cookies and Other Technologies help us and third parties learn about your visits to the Site, including by analyzing your visiting habits. We use this information to process your reservations or requests and to deliver online and mobile advertising, messaging and content tailored to your interests for us and others. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit our website. In some cases, we may combine cookies developed by our Company or third-party Cookies with your personal information that you provide to us or that we obtain, but cookies alone cannot be used to reveal your identity to us. Cookies may be used on the Site to improve your experience. For more detailed information about the purposes of processing your personal data by the Company, PRIVACY UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA. We recommend that you read our POLICY AND LIGHTING TEXT. If you open the cookie settings section of your computer, the information collected by Cookies and other technologies is only used to improve the service we offer you. Visiting websites affiliated with us means that you consent to the use of cookies and web beacons within the scope of this policy. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection Your personal data is collected within the scope of your visit to our website or through cookies in the electronic environment due to your use of our application, based on a legal reason for the legitimate interest of our Company. Your collected personal data can also be processed for the purposes specified in this Cookie Clarification Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law. To Whom Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purpose TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. We may share your personal data within the scope of the Cookie Disclosure Text to our suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals, limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation. Which Cookies Are Used For What Purposes? Generally As a company, we use cookies for various purposes on our site and process your personal data through these cookies. These purposes are mainly: To perform the basic functions necessary for the operation of the Site. For example, the logged-in members do not need to enter passwords again when visiting different pages on the Site. Analyzing the Site and increasing the performance of the Site. For example, the integration of different servers on which the Site works, determining the number of visitors to the Site and making performance settings accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for. To increase the functionality of the Site and to provide ease of use. For example, to share on third party social media channels through the Site, to use it in the next visit of the visitor to the Site. Recall of client name information or search queries. Performing personalization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, displaying advertisements related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors. Pursuant to Articles 5 and 8 of the KVK Law and/or in case of exceptions in the relevant legislation, your personal data may be processed in line with your consent when necessary in accordance with the legislation, otherwise without your consent, for the above purposes. As the Company, we may share your personal data within the scope of the Clarification Text with third parties, our subsidiaries, business partners and group companies, limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation. We would like to point out that the parties to which the data is transferred may store your personal data on their servers all over the world. Cookies Used on Our Site Below you can find the different types of cookies we use on our site. Our site uses both first-party cookies (placed by the site you visit) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit). Mandatory cookies The use of certain cookies is essential for the correct functioning of our site. E.g; Authentication cookies, which are activated when you log in to our site, ensure that your active session continues when you switch from one page to another on our site. Functionality and Preference Cookies These cookies allow you to personalize the services offered on our site by remembering your preferences and choices on the site. E.g; It allows us to remember your language choice on our site or the font size you have chosen when reading a text. Social Media cookies These cookies allow the collection of information about your use of social media. E.g; Cookies can be used to use the information of your Facebook/Twitter accounts to create personalized ads or conduct market research. Performance and Analytics cookies Thanks to these cookies, we can improve the services we provide to you by analyzing your use of our site and the performance of our site. E.g; Thanks to these cookies, we can detect which pages our visitors view the most, whether our site is working properly and possible problems. Targeting or Advertising cookies We use cookies to promote products and services to you on or off our site. In addition, we may cooperate with some of our business partners to advertise and promote you within or outside of our site. E.g; Cookies can be used to track whether you click on an ad you see on our site, and if you benefit from the service on the site to which the ad is directed after the ad has attracted your attention. How Can I Control the Use of Cookies? You have the opportunity to customize your preferences regarding cookies by changing the settings of your browser. For more information, you can visit the links in the table below: Adobe Analytics http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html AOL https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser Google AdWords https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647 Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/ Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR What Are Your Rights as a Data Owner? In accordance with Article 11 of the KVK Law, data owners, learning whether personal data is processed, requesting information on personal data if it has been processed, learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad, Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, unlawful processing of personal data has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to his/her injury. If you send your requests regarding your aforementioned rights to …………………………….., your applications will be evaluated and finalized as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. Although it is essential not to charge any fees regarding the requests, the Company reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule determined by the KVK Board. The Data Owner undertakes that the information subject to this Clarification Text is complete, accurate and up-to-date, and that he will immediately update them in case of any changes in this information. The Company will not have any responsibility if the Data Owner has not provided up-to-date information. As the Data Owner, you accept that if you make a request that will result in the inability to use any of your personal data by the Company, you may not be able to fully benefit from the operation of the Site, and you declare that you will be responsible for all kinds of responsibility arising in this context.