Personal Data Usage Clarification Text

OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND DISCLOSURE TEXT UNDER THE LAW ON PROTECTION OF WORKING DATA TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. As our company, it is our priority to protect the personal data of our users. In this context, 6698 p. Within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK), we would like to enlighten you as the data controller. Your personal data that we have recorded can be processed in accordance with KVKK, in accordance with the purpose of processing and transfer, collection method, legal reason, collection activity, in accordance with our service purposes, legal obligations, and may be transferred to third parties in the country and abroad. can be stored, used for profiling and classified. Again, with this clarification text, it is aimed to inform you about your rights under the KVKK. TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. Some of your personal information (name-surname, telephone, e-mail, date of birth, marital status, etc.) may be requested from you in order to use the services. The data collected with your relevant personal data is sent to TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. will be preserved in it. TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. member companies can access this information and reach you via e-mail, telephone, SMS in accordance with the business purpose. 1- OUR PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA: TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. Your personal data collected by us in accordance with the following purposes, within the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, and in particular with “Explicit consent” in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 5, in accordance with subparagraph a of paragraph 2 of the Law. expressly stipulated in the laws", pursuant to subparagraph b, "It is compulsory for the protection of life or bodily integrity of himself or another person who is unable to express his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not given legal validity", as per subparagraph c, "It is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract" provided that it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract”, “It is necessary for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligations”, in accordance with paragraph d “The data subject has been made public by himself”, in accordance with clause e “Establishment, exercise or protection of a right mandatory for data processing”, Pursuant to clause f, "Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject" and "Explicit consent" specified in the 2nd paragraph of Article 6 and "Special quality personal data, health and sexual can be processed without obtaining explicit consent in cases foreseen in the laws, based on legal reasons. TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. In order to plan and carry out the activities necessary for recommending and promoting the products and services we offer to the relevant persons by customizing them according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the persons concerned; For the planning and/or execution of member/user satisfaction activities, For the planning and/or execution of market research activities for the sales and marketing of products and services, For the planning and/or execution of the marketing processes of the products and/or services, TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. for the planning and/or execution of the relevant processes in order to obtain the highest benefit from the products or services offered; TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. Planning and/or executing sales processes of products and/or services, planning and/or executing after-sales support services activities, member/user relations within the scope of carrying out the necessary work by our business units to benefit the persons concerned from the products and services offered by planning and/or execution of management processes, follow-up and conclusion of member/user requests and/or complaints, follow-up of contract processes and/or legal requests; TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. and for the purpose of ensuring the legal, technical and commercial safety of the related persons who have a business relationship with it; TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. and planning and/or execution of audit activities, TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. Planning and fulfilling the necessary operational activities to ensure that the activities are carried out in accordance with the requirements of the business and / or the relevant legislation, TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. and operations, ensuring that the data is correct and up-to-date, Giving information to authorized institutions based on legislation TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. To carry out the necessary work by our relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by and, and to carry out the related business processes; Planning information security processes, dmanagement and execution, creation, management and control of information technology infrastructure, follow-up of finance and/or accounting works, follow-up of insurance works, follow-up of legal affairs, follow-up of tax affairs, planning and/or activities of performing efficiency/productivity and/or pertinence analyzes of business activities fulfillment, planning and fulfillment of business activities, planning and fulfillment of corporate communication activities, planning and fulfillment of logistics and warehousing activities, planning and fulfillment of production, supply and/or operation processes; TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. It is processed within the scope of planning and execution of commercial and/or business strategies, providing services, carrying out activities, making campaigns and advertising activities, and performance evaluation activities of business partners, employees and/or services provided. In addition, your personal information can be used to fulfill the obligations arising from the legal relationship between us, marketing, advertising, periodic campaigns, designing special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" studies for not sending unsolicited e-mails, customer profile and behavior classifications, customer satisfaction. evaluation of complaints and analysis activities, targeting, strategy and efficiency studies, conducting marketing activities in different channels such as social media, search engines, etc., offering general and special offers, products and services to customers, and making use of the services of the call center in this context, telephone calls with customers It will be processed in line with the measurement and evaluation of the quality of the meetings, the performance of our legal and contractual obligations and the purposes described in this text. 2- PURPOSE OF TRANSFER WITH PERSONS TO THE PERSONAL DATA TO BE TRANSFERRED: TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. E-mail transmission companies, which are business partners of TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş., for the purposes of reaching their customers more easily and carrying out advertising, promotion and promotion activities; TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. customer panels, Social media companies, (For example, facebook.com, twitter.com, youtube.com, instagram.com and the like); We receive support in areas such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), information security, in Turkey and abroad, with internet search engine companies (eg google.com, yandex.com and the like), SMS sending companies. with third parties, TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. It can be shared with companies and audit companies that process data on their behalf, provide support for customer satisfaction measurement and profiling, and support issues that require the processing of personal data in the field of sales and marketing. TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. To our affiliates, shareholders, business partners, for the purpose of carrying out the necessary work by our relevant business units for the realization of the above-mentioned commercial activities and conducting the related business processes, ensuring the legal, technical and commercial occupational safety and rights of the relevant persons in a business relationship, It can be shared with legally authorized public institutions, private individuals and other persons within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK. TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. It does not use or sell the information it collects for commercial purposes for any reason, without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, except for legal obligations and obligations. Your information can only be disclosed to the official authorities without your knowledge, if this information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. 3- METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA As stated above, your personal data is processed while making the necessary entries and filling out the forms for you to benefit from the textoni.com service. 4- PERSONAL DATA STORAGE PERIOD: TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. In this KVKK Illumination Text and TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. They will keep them for the period necessary for the purpose for which they are processed in the MEMBERSHIP AGREEMENT. Law no. 6698 art. According to paragraph 1 of 7, the personal data within the scope of this text will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized within the scope of the relevant legislation when the purpose for which it is to be processed ceases to exist and/or when the statute of limitations for the processing of data, which is mandatory in accordance with the legislation, expires. 5- RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA OWNERS: In accordance with the KVKK and relevant legislation, those concerned, TEXTONI INTERNET By applying to HİZMETLERİ A.Ş., about them; Learning whether personal data is processed or not, If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it, Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose, Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad, Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation, Requesting the notification of the correction, deletion and destruction processes made in accordance with the relevant legislation to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data. The procedures and methods for the exercise of the relevant rights should be made according to the terms and methods determined in the communiqué published by the Personal Data Protection Authority. TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. may give its reasoned positive/negative response in writing or digitally, as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest, in accordance with the above-mentioned requests. In case the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to charge fees and expenses based on the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with Article 13 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. For Your Requests: Data Controller: TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. Address : ……………………………….. email: …………………………….. Phone: …………………………………… EXPRESS CONSENT TEXT OF THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA TEXTONI INTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. In cases where you give your explicit consent when logging in/registering or benefiting from our services to benefit from the textoni.com service provided by the Company, you have read and understood the "Privacy Policy and Clarification Text" above, and that your personal data will be shared with TEXTONİ İNTERNET HİZMETLERİ A.Ş. You accept and declare that you expressly give your consent to be collected by the above-mentioned methods, processed within the above-mentioned purposes and transferred to third (real/legal) parties in the country and abroad mentioned above.